Avalpa Community

The place where we can talk freely about Avalpa product and services
It is currently Fri May 27, 2022 2:51 am

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Red Button
PostPosted: Thu Feb 06, 2014 11:50 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Feb 06, 2014 9:02 am
Posts: 4
Hello..

I did not see red button. I don't know where is my mistake, I've done the process are as follows ;

first ; hbbtv-http.py

appli_name = "activeHBB" #application name
appli_root = "http://activeproduction.com/test/" #URL base of transport_protocol_descriptor
appli_path = "index.html" #initial_path_bytes of simple application descriptor
organisationId_1 = 10 # this is a demo value, dvb.org should assign an unique value
applicationId_1 = 1001 # this is a demo value. This number corresponds to a trusted application
applicationId_2 = 1002


then I am on the Terminal ;

./hbbtv-http.py

tscbrmuxer b:2300000 firstvideo.ts b:188000 firstaudio.ts b:3008 pat.ts b:3008 pmt.ts b:1500 sdt.ts b:1400 nit.ts b:1000000 ait.ts b:9772084 null.ts> myfirstfifo.ts &
tsstamp myfirstfifo.ts 13271000 > mysecondfifo.ts &
tsrfsend mysecondfifo.ts 1 810000 8000 16 2/3 1/4 8 0 0


now I can see video but I did not see the Red Button.

Someone Help me ?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Red Button
PostPosted: Thu Feb 06, 2014 12:19 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 22, 2013 10:29 am
Posts: 39
Hello,

i see your setup, it's fairly standard.

you just need a proper AIT section, did you update the PSI table sending the execution command for the python file hbbtv-http.py

can you send us the PSI binary section (ait.sec) or TS (ait.TS) so we can check?

then i don't know if your test page is good for a red button splash.. BUT at least you should see the access from the TV set to you web server logs at http://activeproduction.com/test/

do you have web server logs? do you see the access from the HbbTv stack of the tv set?

the Tv set should be connected to the IP network, of course.. but i suppose you have already checked it..

bests

Andrea


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Red Button
PostPosted: Thu Feb 06, 2014 1:46 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Feb 06, 2014 9:02 am
Posts: 4
Hi Andrea thank you for your reply.

I added zip file for ait.ts and python file, I tested my web page on Firefox(firetv) and OperaHbbtv emulator.
Both of them are working good.

Can you test this files and my web page for this issue ?

thanks

bests


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Red Button
PostPosted: Mon Feb 10, 2014 1:36 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Feb 06, 2014 9:02 am
Posts: 4
Any news ?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Red Button
PostPosted: Tue Apr 08, 2014 9:39 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Feb 06, 2014 9:02 am
Posts: 4
We need help urgently please.....
Anyone ?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Red Button
PostPosted: Wed Apr 09, 2014 8:45 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 22, 2013 10:29 am
Posts: 39
sorry but we are busy, now..

you should try to get some debug info from real tv set. check for the SamyGo project.. and develop on the most deployed tv set vendor! :-)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group